Staff Directory

Ms. Little

Principal

 

Mr. Pelling

Vice-Principal

 

Ms. Gans

Administrative Assistant

 

Mr. Tomchuk

Superintendent

 

Ms. Nameth

Pre-Kindergarten

 

Ms. Cunningham

Kindergarten

 

Ms. Hodgson

Grade 1

 
Ms. Mailhot

Grade 1

 

Ms. McDonald

Grade 2

 

Ms. Weber

Grade 2

 

Ms. Bloch 

Grade 3  

Mrs. Alexander

Grade 3/4

 

Ms. Anderson

Grade 4

 
Ms. Morris

Grade 5

 

Ms. Adamko

Grade 5/6

 

Mr. Mortley

Grade 6

 

Mrs. Ortman 

Grade 7/8

 

Ms. Slater

Grade 7/8

 

Mr. Schneider

Grade 7/8

 

Ms. Chan

Grade 7/8

 

Mr. Schneider

Grade 8

 

Ms. Lewry

Functional Transitions Classroom

 

Ms. Bolianatz

Junior Learning Resource Teacher

 

Ms. Driver

Senior Learning Resource Teacher

 

Ms. Paraskevopoulos

EAL Support Teacher

 

Mme. Irvine

Core French Specialist

https://sites.google.com/rbe.sk.ca/mmeirvinecorefrench/home

Ms. Frederiksen

Teacher Librarian/Literacy Specialist

 

Mr. Gelowitz

Physical Education Teacher

 

Ms. Crawford

Arts Education Specialist

 

Ms. Stetner

Johnson Area Band Teacher

 

Ms. Akan

Teacher Associate

 

Ms. Koochicum

Pre-K Teacher Associate

 

Ms. Edel

Special Education Assistant

 

Ms. Klemenze

Special Education Assistant

 

Ms. Hall

Special Education Assistant

Ms. Virtudazo

Special Education Assistant

 

Ms. Rieckan

Special Education Assistant

 

Ms. Ramstead`

Special Education Assistant  

Ms. Ellefson

Special Education Assistant

 

Ms. Shiels

Special Education Assistant

 

Mr. Ruf

Special Education Assistant  

Ms. Fiege

Speech & Language Pathologist

 

Mr. Appleby

School Counsellor

 

Mr. Rosneau

School Psychologist

 


Ms. Carteri                                  Arts Education

Ms. Venkatesh                           Special Education Assistant

Mr. Cenizo                                  Special Education Assistant

Ms. Patton                                  RE Program

Mr. Park                                      RE Program

Const. Carroll                              School Resource Officer

Ms. Dixon                                    Elder

Mr. DeLaCruz                              Head Facility Technician

Mr. Agustin                                   Maintenance